Call now 01462 424242

OUR GOVERNORS

OUR GOVERNORS

Role: Acting Chair, Chair of the Search Committee

Committee: Corporation, Quality & Innovation, Search

Appointed: 1 June 2015

Term Ends: 31 May 2019

Role: Governor

Committee: Corporation, Audit

Appointed: 10 December 2014

Term Ends: 9 December 2018

Role: Acting vice-chair, Chair of the Quality & Innovation Committee

Committee: Corporation, Audit, Quality & Innovation, Search

Appointed: 4 December 2014

Term Ends: 3 December 2018

Role: Governor

Committee: Corporation, Hart Learning & Development Board

Appointed: 7 September 2015

Term Ends: 6 September 2019

Role: Chair, Hart Learning & Development

Committee: Corporation, Hart L&D board, Audit

Appointed: 7 September 2015

Term Ends: 6 September 2019

 

Role: Chair, the Hart Schools Trust

Committee: Corporation, Search

Appointed: 1 April 2017

Term Ends: 31 March 2021

Role: Staff Governor

Committee: Corporation, Quality and Innovation

Appointed: 7 October 2016

Term ends: 6 October 2020

Role: Chair of Remuneration Committee

Committee: Corporation, Remuneration, Search

Appointed: 1 March 2016

Term ends: 29 February 2020

Role: Chair of Audit Committee

Committee: Corporate, Audit, Rumuneration

Appointed: 1 March 2016

Term ends: 29 February 2020

 

Role: Chief Executive, the Hart Learning Group

Committee: Corporation, Quality & Innovation

Appointed: 1 March 2015

Term ends: n/a

Role: Governor, Student President (sabbatical)

Committee: Corporation, Quality and Innovation

Appointed: 1 September 2017

Term ends: 31 August 2018

Role: Governor

Committee: Corporation, Quality & Innovation

Appointed: 1 September 2017

Term ends: 31 August 2021

Role: Governor

Committee: Corporation, Quality & Innovation

Appointed: 5 September 2017

Term Ends: 4 September 2021